www.leapfrogoz.com.au

Noctuidae

Subfamily

Acontiinae

Acontia clerana


Acontia elaeoa


Acontia thapsina

(id. by EDE)



Amyna apicipuncta


Autoba abrupta


Autoba dispar


Autoba rubra


Autoba versicolor


Clytoscopa iorrhoda


Corgatha dichionistis


Corgatha figuralis


Corgatha omopis


Corgatha sp. ANIC6


Enispa phaeopa


Enispa violacea


Eublemma anachoresis


Eublemma cochylioides


Eublemma dimidalis


Eublemma pudica


Eublemma rivula


Eulocastra fasciata


Haplopseustis erythrias


Hyposada postvittata


Maliattha amorpha


Maliattha ritsemae


Micrapatetis orthozona


Oruza  leucostigma


Oruza (Zagira) stragulata

(male)

Parerastria castaneata


Pseudozarba orthopetes

(id. by EDE)



Sophta poecilota


Xanthograpta purpurascens


Acontia crocata


Acontia nivipicta


Alypophanes iridocosma


Amyna axis


Autoba crassiuscula


Autoba pectorora


Autoba sp.


Chaograptis crystallodes


Clytoscopa iorrhoda


Corgatha drosera


Corgatha minuta


Corgatha sp. ANIC3


Enispa parva


Enispa prolectus


Epopsima fasciolata


Eublemma anachoresis


Eublemma cochylioides


Eublemma ragusana


Eublemma leucodesma


Eublemma vestalis


Habrophyes xuthosoma


Holocryptis phasianura

(id. by EDE)


Hyposada hydrocampata


Maliattha ferrugina


Maliattha signifera


No genus amphidasys

(id. by EDE)


Oruza (Zagira) stragulata

(female)

Ozarba punctigera


Pseudephyra straminea


Selenis semilux


Thermesia cariosa


Subfamily

Acronicta/Amphipyrinae

Acronicta psorallina


Aedia olivescens


Callopistria maillardi


Callyna leuconota


Chasmina pulchra

Condica aroana


Condica praesecta


Craniophora fasciata


Proteuxoa flexirena


Spodoptera exempta


Spodoptera mauritia


Spodoptera picta


Thalatha melanophrica


Aedia acronyctoides


Athetis maculatra


Callopistria rivularis


Callyna monoleuca


Chasmina sp.


Condica dolorosa


Cosmodes elegans


Pachythrix hampsoni


Sasunaga leucorina


Spodoptera litura


Spodoptera mauritia


Thalatha guttalis


Subfamily

Agaristinae

Argyrolepidia aequalis


Argyrolepidia aequalis


Argyrolepidia fractus


Argyrolepidia fractus


Burgena varia


Coenotoca unimacula


Ipanica cornigera

(male)


Leucogonia ekeikei


Leucogonia ekeikei


Periopta diversa


Periopta diversa


Periopta ardescens


Periopta ardescens


Radinocera vagata


Zalissa pratti


Subfamily

Catocalinae

Abriesa derna


Acantholipes juba


Acantholipes trajecta


Achaea eusciasta


Achaea janata


Achaea janata


Achaea serva


Agamana cavatalis


Agamana conjungens


Alophosoma hypoxantha


Alophosoma sp.


Alophosoma syngenes


Amphiongia chordophoides


Anomis definata


Anomis flava


Anomis involuta


Anomis lyona


Anticarsia irrorata


Aroana rubra


Arthisma scissuralis


Athyrma subpunctata


Attatha Sp A

(id. by EDE)


Avatha discolor


Avatha discolor

(id. by EDE)


Avatha novoguineana


Avatha subumbra


Avitta discipuncta


Axiocteta oenoplex


Axiocteta turneri


Bastilla constricta


Bastilla copidiphora


Bastilla dicoela


Bastilla hamatilis


Bastilla monogona


Bastilla solomonensis


Belciana sp.A


Bocula odontosema


Brevipecten capitata


Buzara infractafinis


Buzara latizona


Calyptra minuticornis


Chalciope alcyona


Conosema pratti


Crithote pannicula


Cultripalpa partita


Cyclodes spectans


Delgamma pangonia


Diplothecta loxomita


Diplothecta loxomita


Donuca castalia


Donuca castalia


Donuca lanipes


Donuca orbigera


Donuca rubropicta


Donuca spectabilis


Donuca xanthopyga


‘Dysgonia’ arctotaenia


Dysgonia calefasciens


Dysgonia curvisecta


Dysgonia senex


Episparis angulatilinea


Ercheia dubia


Ercheia ekeikei


Ercheia kebea


Erebus crepuscularis

(female)

Erebus crepuscularis

(male)

Ericeia goniosema


Ericeia inangulata


Ericeia plaesiodes


Ericeia sobria


Eudesmeola lawsoni



Eudocima aurantia


Eudocima aurantia


Eudocima cocalus

(female)

Eudocima cocalus

(female)

Eudocima cocalus

(male)

Eudocima fullonia


Eudocima fullonia


Eudocima jordani



Eudocima jordani



Eudocima iridescens

(female)

Eudocima iridescens

(female)

Eudocima iridescens

(male)

Eudocima materna


Eudocima materna


Eudocima salaminia


Eudocima salaminia


Fodina ostorius


Grammodes cooma


Grammodes justa


Grammodes ocellata


Grammodes oculata


Grammodes oculicola


Grammodes pulcherrima


Grammodes quaesita


Grammodes sp.


Hamodes propitia


Homodes bracteigutta


Homodes iomolybda


Hulodes caranea


Hulodes caranea


Hulodes drylla


Hulodes drylla


Hyperlopha aridela


Hyperlopha cristifera

(female)

Hypocala affinis


Hypocala affinis


Hypocala guttiventris


Hypospila creberrima


Hypospila dochmotoma


Ischyja albata


Ischyja ebusa


Ischyja manila


Ischyja neocherina


Lacera noctilio


Mecodina bisignata


Mecodina bisignata


Mecodina praecipua


Mocis alterna


Mocis frugalis


Mocis trifasciata


Nagia linteola


(No genus) microrrhoea


Ophiusa coronata


Ophiusa discriminans


Ophiusa disjungens


Ophiusa hituense


Ophiusa hituense


Ophiusa parcemacula


Ophiusa tirhaca


Ophiusa tirhaca


Ophyx eurrhoa


Ophyx pseudoptera

(female)

(id. by EDE)


Ophyx pseudoptera

(male)


Ophyx sp.


Oxyodes scrobiculata


Oxyodes tricolor

(variations)

Pangrapta adoxopis


Pantydia capistrata


Pantydia metaspila


Pantydia sparsa


Pantydia sp.


Pericyma cruegeri

(variations)

Pindara serratilinea


Phyllodes imperialis


Phyllodes imperialis


Platyja cyanopasta


Platyja exequialis


Platyja umminia

(female)

Platyja umminia

(male)

Plusiodonta arctipennis



Polydesmiola meekii



Praxis marmarinopa


Prorocopis euxantha


Pseudogyrtona perversa


Raparna crocophara


Rhesalides curvata


Rusicada revocans


Saroba maculicosta


Saroba rufescens


Saroba trimaculata


Serrodes campana


Serrodes mediopallens


Schistorhynx unistriga


Speiredonia mutabilis


Speiredonia obscura


Speiredonia spectans


Sympis parkeri


Sympis rufibasis


Sympis rufibasis


Spirama recessa

(female)


Sypna buruensis


Sypna buruensis


Tamba cyrtogramma

Tamba cyrtogramma

Tamba cyrtogramma

Tamba elachista


Tamba haemacta

Tamba haemacta

Tamba sp. ANIC6


Tamba sp.


Thyas miniacea


Tolpia sp.

(id. by EDE)


Trigonodes cephise

(female)

Trigonodes cephise

(female)

Trigonodes cephise

(male)

Trigonodes hyppasia


Tropidtamba lepraota


Ulotrichopus dinawa


Xenogenes miranda


Xenogenes gloriosa


Zethes alfura


Subfamily

Euteliinae

Atacira olivaceiplaga


Chlumetia euthysticha


Paectes cyanodes


Paectes cyanodes


Paectes kebaea


Pataeta sp.


Penicillaria jocosatrix


Targalla delatrix


Targalla palliatrix


Targalla scelerata


Targalla subocellata


Subfamily

Hadeninae

Elusa ceneusalis


Elusa semipecten


Eurypsyche lewinii


Leucania decisissima


Leucania designata


Leucania sp.


Leucania yu


Metopiora sanguinata


Subfamily

Heliothinae

Adisura marginalis


Heliocheilus moribunda


Heliocheilus cramboides


Helicoverpa assulta


Heliothis punctifera


Heliothis roseivena


Subfamily

Herminiinae

Adrapsa ablualis


Hydrillodes funestalis


Hydrillodes metisalis


Squamipalpis pantoea


Subfamily

Hypeninae

Britha biguttata


?Catada apoblepta


Chusaris aroa


Dichromia quinqualis


Elaphristis leucochorda


Esthlodora cyanospila


Esthlodora variabilis


Hypena conscitalis


Hypena conscitalis


Hypena gypsospila


Hypena gonospilalis


Hypena labatalis


Hypena laceratalis


Hypena mandatalis


Hypena masurialis


Hypena orthographa


Hypena pelodes


Hypenagonia mesoscia


Lophotoma diagrapha


Lysimelia lenis


Mecistoptera lithochroa


Methaphoenia rhodias


Meyrickella torquesaria


Meyrickella torquesaria


Naarda xanthonephra


Prolophota pallida


Prolophota pallida


Rhynchina inornata


Rhynchodontodes chalcias


Rhynchodontodes chalcias


Sandava xylistis PS1


Subfamily

Plusiinae

Argyrogramma signata


Chrysodeixis acuta


Chrysodeixis argentifera


Chrysodeixis eriosoma


Chrysodeixis illuminata


Thysanoplusia orichalcea


Trichoplusia lectula


Subfamily

Rivulinae

Rivula curvifera


Rivula niphodesma


Subfamily

Stictopterinae

Lophoptera hemithyris

(id. by EDE)


Lophoptera sp.


Lophoptera vittigera


Lophoptera vittigera


Stictoptera aequisecta


Stictoptera sp.


Stictoptera sp.


Stictoptera pammeces


Avitta ophiusalis


Mimeusemia econia


Spirama recessa

(male)